Rissa tridactyla

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsAEWA
IUCN StatusVulnerable
Country status
Countries People's Democratic Republic of Algeria(Native) , Republic of Austria(Native) , Republic of Belarus(Vagrant) , Kingdom of Belgium(Native) , Republic of Bulgaria(Vagrant) , Canada(Native) , Republic of Cabo Verde(Native) , Republic of Croatia(Vagrant) , Republic of Cyprus(Vagrant) , Côte d'Ivoire(Uncertain) , Kingdom of Denmark(Native) , Arab Republic of Egypt(Vagrant) , Republic of Estonia(Vagrant) , French Republic(Native) , Republic of The Gambia(Vagrant) , Federal Republic of Germany(Native) , Hellenic Republic(Native) , Republic of Guinea(Uncertain) , Republic of Guinea-Bissau(Uncertain) , Hungary(Vagrant) , Republic of Iceland(Native) , Ireland(Native) , State of Israel(Native) , Italian Republic(Native) , Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan(Vagrant) , Republic of Kazakhstan(Vagrant) , Republic of Latvia(Vagrant) , Lebanese Republic(Vagrant) , Republic of Liberia(Uncertain) , Republic of Lithuania(Native) , Grand Duchy of Luxembourg(Vagrant) , Republic of Malta(Vagrant) , Islamic Republic of Mauritania(Native) , Principality of Monaco(Uncertain) , Montenegro(Vagrant) , Kingdom of Morocco(Native) , Kingdom of the Netherlands(Native) , Kingdom of Norway(Native) , Sultanate of Oman(Vagrant) , Republic of Poland(Native) , Portuguese Republic(Native) , Romania(Vagrant) , Russian Federation(Vagrant) , Republic of Senegal(Vagrant) , Republic of Serbia(Vagrant) , Republic of Sierra Leone(Uncertain) , Slovak Republic(Native) , Republic of Slovenia(Native) , Republic of South Africa(Vagrant) , Kingdom of Spain(Native) , Kingdom of Sweden(Native) , Swiss Confederation(Native) , Syrian Arab Republic(Native) , Republic of Tunisia(Native) , Republic of Turkey(Native) , Ukraine(Vagrant) , United Arab Emirates(Vagrant) , Republic of Uzbekistan(Vagrant) , United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland(Native) , Islamic Republic of Iran(Vagrant) , The Republic of North Macedonia(Vagrant)

No pictures for Rissa tridactyla

Common names
EnglishBlack-legged Kittiwake
FrenchMouette tridactyle
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Rissa tridactyla

25th Anniversary of AEWA

More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "