Charadrius mongolus

No pictures for Charadrius mongolus

Common names
EnglishLesser Sandplover
FrenchPluvier de Mongolie
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Charadrius mongolus

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
West-central Asia/SW Asia & Eastern Africa2000-2004Expert opinion100,000-150,000 Delany, S., Scott, D., Dodman, T. & Stroud, D. 200 [more]
- No ideaUNK
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "