Vanellus superciliosus

No pictures for Vanellus superciliosus

Common names
EnglishBrown-chested Lapwing
FrenchVanneau à poitrine châtaine
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Vanellus superciliosus

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
West & Central Africa2001Best guess1-25,000 Dodman, T. 2002. Waterbird Population Estimates in [more]
- No ideaUNK
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "