Glareola cinerea

No pictures for Glareola cinerea

Common names
EnglishGrey Pratincole
FrenchGlaréole grise
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyGlareolidae
Scientific name Glareola cinerea
Sub-Speciescinerea

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
SE West Africa & Central Africa2001Best guess10,000-25,000 Dodman, T. 2002. Waterbird Population Estimates in [more]
- No ideaUNK
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "