Glareola ocularis

No pictures for Glareola ocularis

Common names
EnglishMadagascar Pratincole
FrenchGlaréole malgache
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyGlareolidae
Scientific name Glareola ocularis

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
Madagascar/East Africa2001Expert opinion5,000-10,000 Dodman, T. 2002. Waterbird Population Estimates in [more]
1991-2001PoorDEC Dodman, T. 2002. Waterbird Population Estimates in [more]
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "