Phalaropus fulicarius

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsAEWA, CMS
IUCN StatusLeast concern

No pictures for Phalaropus fulicarius

Common names
EnglishRed Phalarope
FrenchPhalarope à bec large
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Phalaropus fulicarius

25th Anniversary of AEWA

More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "