Larus leucophthalmus

No pictures for Larus leucophthalmus

Common names
EnglishWhite-eyed Gull
FrenchGoéland à iris blanc
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Larus leucophthalmus

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
Red Sea & nearby coasts2002Expert opinion37,000-44,000 PERSGA/GEF. 2003. Status of Breeding Seabirds in t [more]
1983-1993PoorSTA Rose, P.M. and Scott, D.A. 1994. Waterfowl Populat [more]
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "