Clangula hyemalis

No pictures for Clangula hyemalis

Common names
AnglaisLong-tailed Duck
FrançaisHarelde kakawi
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderAnseriformes
FamilyAnatidae
Scientific name Clangula hyemalis

25e Anniversaire de l'AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
Iceland & Greenland2005Expert opinion100,000-150,000 Unpublished information supplied by Wetlands Inter [more]
1987-1993PoorSTA Pihl, S. and Laursen, K. 1996. A reestimation of W [more]
Western Siberia/North Europe2000-2010Expert opinion1,600,000 Ellermaa, M., Pettay, T., & Könönen, J. 2010: Au [more]
2000-2010PoorDEC Ellermaa, M., Pettay, T., & Könönen, J. 2010: Au [more]

Related content

More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "