Ardeola rufiventris

No pictures for Ardeola rufiventris

Common names
AnglaisRufous-bellied Heron
FrançaisCrabier à ventre roux
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyArdeidae
Scientific name Ardeola rufiventris

25e Anniversaire de l'AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
Tropical Eastern & Southern Africa2006Best guess10,000-100,000 Unpublished information supplied by Wetlands Inter [more]
- No ideaUNK
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "