Anthropoides paradiseus

No pictures for Anthropoides paradiseus

Common names
AnglaisBlue Crane
FrançaisGrue de paradis
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyGruidae
Scientific name Anthropoides paradiseus

25e Anniversaire de l'AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
Extreme Southern Africa2004Expert opinion25,500-25,501 McCann et al. 2005. Conservation Priorities for th [more]
1990-2000PoorSTA McCann, K., Morrison, K., Byres, A., Miller, P. & [more]

Related content

More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "