Zapornia flavirostra

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsAEWA
IUCN StatusLeast concern

No pictures for Zapornia flavirostra

Common names
EnglishBlack Crake
FrenchMarouette à bec jaune
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyRallidae
Scientific name Zapornia flavirostra

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
Sub-Saharan Africa1993Best guess1,000,000-1,000,001 Rose, P.M. and Scott, D.A. 1994. Waterfowl Populat [more]
- No ideaUNK
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "