Xenus cinereus

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsAEWA
IUCN StatusLeast concern
Country status
Countries Republic of Angola(Native) , Republic of Armenia(Native) , Republic of Austria(Native) , Republic of Azerbaijan(Native) , Kingdom of Bahrain(Native) , Republic of Belarus(Native) , Kingdom of Belgium(Vagrant) , Republic of Botswana(Vagrant) , Republic of Bulgaria(Vagrant) , Republic of Burundi(Vagrant) , Republic of Cameroon(Vagrant) , Canada(Vagrant) , Union of the Comoros(Native) , Republic of Cyprus(Vagrant) , Côte d'Ivoire(Vagrant) , Kingdom of Denmark(Vagrant) , Republic of Djibouti(Native) , Arab Republic of Egypt(Native) , State of Eritrea(Native) , Republic of Estonia(Native) , Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia(Native) , Republic of Finland(Native) , French Republic(Vagrant) , Gabonese Republic(Vagrant) , Republic of The Gambia(Vagrant) , Georgia(Native) , Federal Republic of Germany(Vagrant) , Republic of Ghana(Vagrant) , Hellenic Republic(Vagrant) , Hungary(Vagrant) , Republic of Iraq(Native) , Ireland(Vagrant) , State of Israel(Native) , Italian Republic(Native) , Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan(Vagrant) , Republic of Kazakhstan(Native) , Republic of Kenya(Native) , State of Kuwait(Native) , Republic of Latvia(Native) , Lebanese Republic(Vagrant) , State of Libya(Vagrant) , Republic of Lithuania(Vagrant) , Republic of Madagascar(Native) , Republic of Malawi(Native) , Republic of Mali(Vagrant) , Republic of Malta(Vagrant) , Islamic Republic of Mauritania(Vagrant) , Republic of Mauritius(Vagrant) , Kingdom of Morocco(Vagrant) , Republic of Mozambique(Native) , Republic of Namibia(Native) , Kingdom of the Netherlands(Vagrant) , Federal Republic of Nigeria(Vagrant) , Kingdom of Norway(Vagrant) , Sultanate of Oman(Native) , Republic of Poland(Vagrant) , State of Qatar(Native) , Romania(Vagrant) , Russian Federation(Native) , Republic of Rwanda(Vagrant) , Kingdom of Saudi Arabia(Native) , Republic of Seychelles(Native) , Slovak Republic(Vagrant) , Somali Republic(Native) , Republic of South Africa(Native) , Kingdom of Spain(Vagrant) , Republic of the Sudan(Native) , Kingdom of Swaziland(Vagrant) , Kingdom of Sweden(Vagrant) , Swiss Confederation(Vagrant) , Syrian Arab Republic(Native) , Togolese Republic(Native) , Republic of Tunisia(Vagrant) , Republic of Turkey(Native) , Turkmenistan(Native) , Republic of Uganda(Native) , Ukraine(Native) , United Arab Emirates(Native) , Republic of Uzbekistan(Native) , Republic of Yemen(Native) , Republic of Zambia(Native) , Republic of Zimbabwe(Native) , Democratic Republic of the Congo(Native) , United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland(Vagrant) , Islamic Republic of Iran(Native) , Republic of Moldova(Native) , United Republic of Tanzania(Native)

No pictures for Xenus cinereus

Common names
EnglishTerek Sandpiper
FrenchChevalier bargette
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Xenus cinereus

25th Anniversary of AEWA

More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "