Xema sabini

No pictures for Xema sabini

Common names
EnglishSabine’s Gull
FrenchMouette de Sabine
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Xema sabini
Sub-Speciessabini

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
Canada & Greenland/SE Atlantic2001Expert opinion300,000-600,000 Kushlan, James, A., Melanie J. Steinkamp, Kathari [more]
- No ideaUNK
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "