Phalacrocorax aristotelis

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsAEWA
IUCN StatusLeast concern

No pictures for Phalacrocorax aristotelis

Common names
EnglishEuropean Shag
FrenchCormoran huppé
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderSuliformes
FamilyPhalacrocoracidae
Scientific name Phalacrocorax aristotelis

25th Anniversary of AEWA

More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "