Leucogeranus leucogeranus

No pictures for Leucogeranus leucogeranus

Common names
EnglishSiberian Crane
FrenchGrue de Sibérie
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyGruidae
Scientific name Leucogeranus leucogeranus

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
Iran (win)2010Census based1 http://craneconnections.blogspot.com/2010/11/last- [more]
1995-2005GoodDEC Unpublished information supplied by Wetlands Inter [more]
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "