Leptoptilos crumenifer

No pictures for Leptoptilos crumenifer

Common names
EnglishMarabou
FrenchMarabout d'Afrique
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCiconiiformes
FamilyCiconiidae
Scientific name Leptoptilos crumenifer

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
Sub-Saharan Africa2006Expert opinion200,000-500,000 Dodman, T. In review, 2006. Status, estimates and [more]
1972-1982PoorINC Brown, L.H., Urban, E.K. and Newman, K. 1982. The [more]
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "