Larus armenicus

No pictures for Larus armenicus

Common names
EnglishArmenian Gull
FrenchGoéland d’Arménie
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Larus armenicus

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
Armenia, Eastern Turkey & NW Iran1999Expert opinion69,000-75,000 Rufray, X. (2000) Present knowledge on the distrib [more]
- No ideaUNK
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "