Gallinago stenura

No pictures for Gallinago stenura

Common names
EnglishPintail Snipe
FrenchBéca ssine à queue pointue
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyScolopacidae
Scientific name Gallinago stenura

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
Northern Siberia/South Asia & Eastern Africa1987-1991Best guess25,000-1,000,000 Perennou, C. 1992. African waterfowl census 1992. [more]
- No ideaUNK
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "