Charadrius marginatus

No pictures for Charadrius marginatus

Common names
EnglishWhite-fronted Plover
FrenchPluvier à front blanc
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyCharadriidae
Scientific name Charadrius marginatus

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
Coastal E Africa2001Expert opinion15,000-25,000 Delany, S., Scott, D., Dodman, T. & Stroud, D. in [more]
- No ideaUNK
West Africa1998-2007Best guess10,000-15,000 Delany, S., Scott, D., Dodman, T. & Stroud, D. in [more]
- No ideaUNK
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "