Bugeranus carunculatus

No pictures for Bugeranus carunculatus

Common names
EnglishWattled Crane
FrenchGrue caronculée
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderGruiformes
FamilyGruidae
Scientific name Bugeranus carunculatus

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
Central & Southern Africa2005-2005Expert opinion1-7,550 Beilfuss R., Dodman, T. and Urban, E. (2007) Stat [more]
2005-2005PoorDEC Beilfuss R., Dodman, T. and Urban, E. (2007) Stat [more]

Related content

More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "