Anous tenuirostris

No pictures for Anous tenuirostris

Common names
EnglishLesser Noddy
FrenchNoddi marianne
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyLaridae
Scientific name Anous tenuirostris
Sub-Speciestenuirostris

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
Indian Ocean Islands to E Africa2000-2010Best guess1,200,000 Evans, S.W, Cole, N, Kylin, H, Choong Kwet Yive, [more]
- No ideaUNK
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "