Alle alle

Assessment information
CMS InstrumentsAEWA
IUCN StatusLeast concern

No pictures for Alle alle

Common names
EnglishLittle Auk
FrenchMergule nain
Taxonomy
ClassAves
OrderCharadriiformes
FamilyAlcidae
Scientific name Alle alle
Sub-Speciesalle

25th Anniversary of AEWA

Population size and trend
Population Size interval Size quality Estimated population size Size reference Size notes
Trend interval Trend quality Trend Trend reference Trend notes
High Arctic, Baffin Is - Novaya Zemlya2000-2010Expert opinion117,000,000-133,000,000 Anker-Nilssen T., Bakken V., Strom H., Golovkin A. [more]
No ideaUNK
More Information...
Links from ConservationEvidence.com:

Sorry, there is no evidence available for: " "